High School Speakers Program

Tuesday, APRIL 21, 2015

Alternative Date Due to EOC  - April 28 -

South County Schedule

North of Ulmerton Road, and Excluding Bayside High School

 

 

2015 Schedule

     April 21              April 28 and Alternative Dates

Scheduling Notes                Directions to Schools

 

Go to Law Day Homepage

 

 

 

 

           

 

Directions to Schools

 

 

APRIL 21, 2015, REQUESTS

Speaker

Teacher

High

School

Class

Period

Time

Begin

Time

End

# of Students

Class Notes

Have Legal Guides?

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

April 21 April 28 and Alternative Dates

Scheduling Notes    Directions to Schools

Go to Law Day Homepage

Email Paul Crochet

 

 

 

 

APRIL 28 and ALTERNATIVE DATE REQUESTS

Speaker

Teacher

High

School

Class

Period

Time

Begin

Time

End

# of Students

Class Notes

Have Legal Guides?

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

April 21 April 28 and Alternative Dates

Scheduling Notes    Directions to Schools

Go to Law Day Homepage

Email Paul Crochet

 

 

 

 

 

Scheduling Notes

 

BLOCK SCHEDULE or 4x4

 

Schools following a “4x4” schedule have classes up to 1.5 hrs long; speakers may choose the first or second 45-minute portion of the class block

EARLY RELEASE DAY

 

Wednesday is EARLY RELEASE DAY in some public schools so you’ll find shortened class periods, earlier start times and those schools releasing by 12:30pm

 

The 2015 program date

Is TUESDAY, April 21, 2015

 

 

Speakers:

Email Paul Crochet, the coordinator for South County

 

(excluding

 Bayside HS – part of North County),

 

with your choice of

 

SCHOOL, TEACHER and TIME.

 

Teachers:

Complete and Fax or Email

Speaker Request Form

 

IMPORTANT:

Include start & end times,

and

Number of Students per Class!

 

 

April 21 April 28 and Alternative Dates

Scheduling Notes    Directions to Schools

Go to Law Day Homepage

Email Paul Crochet

 

 

 

 

 

Directions to Schools

 

 

Boca Ciega  

 

 

Britt Halfway House

(Court-Ordered, Residential Program)

 

Dixie Hollins

 

Gibbs

 

Harrison / TIPS

(Drop-Out Prevention, Teen Parent Program)

 

Harrison / TIPS

(Drop-Out Prevention, Teen Parent Program)

924 - 58th Street S.

Gulfport 33707

Phone 893-2780

3001  26th Street S.

St. Petersburg, FL  33712

Phone 893-2111

4940 - 62nd Street N.

St Petersburg 33709

Phone 547-7876

 

850 - 34th Street S.

St Petersburg 33711

Phone 893-5452

4600 Haines Road N

St Petersburg 33714

Phone 570-3068

 

3001 - 26th Ave S

St Petersburg 33712

Phone 893-2111

 

 

Lakewood

 

Northeast

 

 

Operation PAR Academy Program

 

Osceola

 

Pinellas Secondary School

 

Pinellas Park

1400 - 54th Avenue S.

St Petersburg 33705

Phone 893-2916

5500 - 16th Street N.

St Petersburg 33703

Phone 570-3138

 

6720 - 54th Avenue N.

St Petersburg 33709

Phone 547-4508 (x250)

9751 98th Street N
Seminole, FL 33777
Phone 547-7717

8570 66th Street North
Pinellas Park, FL 33781

Phone 549-6550

6305 - 118th Avenue N
Largo
, FL 33773

Phone 538-7410

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Seminole

 

St. Petersburg

 

St. Petersburg Collegiate

 

SPC Gibbs Campus

 

 

 

8401 - 131st Street N

Seminole 33776

Phone 547-7536

2501 - 5th Avenue N.

St Petersburg 33713

Phone 893-1842

6605 5th Avenue North

St Petersburg 33710

Phone 341-3563 / 341-4226

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

April 21 April 28 and Alternative Dates

Scheduling Notes    Directions to Schools

Go to Law Day Homepage

Email Paul Crochet